NAVIGATION
NOTICE

notice
Head of Departments & Class Teachers
Friday, 16 Aug 2019

Head of Departments & Class Teachers

 

This is to notify all students of Grade XI & XII that the following faculty members have been assigned as Head of Departments and Class Teachers for the academic year 2076-77 BS as per the details given below:

Head of Departments

Department

Head of Department

English

Laxman Bhatta (LB)

Nepali

Govinda Khanal (GK)

Mathematics

Kamal Marasaini (KM)

Physics

Roshan Hona (RH)

Chemistry

Deepak Wagle (DW)

Biology

Resmi Raj Bashyal (RRB)

Accountancy

Puspa Chaulagain (PC)

Economics

Krishna Bhattarai (KB)

Business Studies, Marketing, HM, TT

Hari Ghimire (HG)

Computer Science

Lal Krishna Mallik (LKM)



















Class Teachers

Management & Humanities

 

Grade XI

 

 

Grade XII

Section

Class Teacher

Section

Class Teacher

A1

Rakesh Manandhar (RM)

A2

Amit Adhikari (AA)

B1

Hit Bahadur Thapa (HBT)

B2

Abha Sharma (AS)

C1

Rita Sharma (RS)

C2

Manisha Sharma Pradhan (MSP)

D1

Shiva Sharan KC (SKC)

D2

Shiva Poudel (SP)

E1

Baburam Ghimire (BRG)

E2

Urma Lama (UL)

F1

Anishma Acharya (AA)

F2

Anwesha Sthapit (AS)

G1

Safal Bhattarai (SB)

G2

Yam Narayan Pokharel (YNP)

H1

Nilisha Tuladhar (NT)

H2

Noor Jung Shah (NJS)

I1

Mukunda Dahal (MD)

I2

Raju Augi (RA)

J1

Thaneshwor Chalise (TC)

J2

Sushil Shrestha (SS)

K1

Chudamani Upadhyaya (CU)

K2

Dipak Poudel (DP)

L1

Baburam Pokharel (BRP)

L2

Yagya Banjade (YB)

M1

Purushttom Lal Karn (PLK)

 

M2

Mohan Poudel (MP)

N1

Keshav Prasad Acharya (KPA)

 

N2

Shree Ram Prasad Silwal (SPS)

O1

Ram Singh Budan (RSB)

 

O2

Nagendra Prasad Khatiwada (NPK)

P1

Sharmila Giri (SG)

 

P2

Anamol Neupane (AN)

Q1

Abiral Bajracharya (AB)

 

Q2

Pradhumna Kunwar (PK)

R1

Hemanta Mainali (HM)

 

 




Science

 

Grade XI

 

 

Grade XII

Section

Class Teacher

Section

Class Teacher

MA1

Kashyap Sharma (KSP)

MA2

Sushil Aryal (SA)

MB1

Bishow Ram Nepal (BN)

MB2

Tika Prakash Ghimire (TG)

MC1

Neelam Deo (ND)

MC2

Keshav Gahire (KG)

MD1

Kamal Adhikari (KA)

MD2

Hari Poudel (HP)

ME1

Ram Saran Thapa (RT)

ME2

Amit Kumar Yadav (AY)

MF1

Daya Ram Sharma (DRS)

MF2

Suman Maharjan (SM)

MG1

Raj Kumar Dani (RKD)

MG2

Ramesh Acharya (RA)

MH1

Gopi Nath Aryal (GA)

MH2

Deepak Subedi (DS)

MI1

Bishnu Rijal (BR)

MI2

Kamal Prasad Sharma (KPS)

MJ1

Prativa Tuladhar (PT)

MJ2

Pramod Pandey (PP)

MK1

Mustak Hussain Khan (MHK)

MK2

Sagun Bajracharya (SB)

ML1

Puspa Lal Tiwari (PLT)

ML2

Chandra Kanta Sharma (CS)

MM1

Ganesh Rai (GR)

DA2

Ishab Raj Badu (IRB)

DA1

Resham Prasad Paudel (RP)

DB2

Kabindra Subedi (KS)

DB1

Deepak Upadhyaya Subedi (DUS)

DC2

Reena Pal (RPL)

DC1

Siddha Raj Joshi (SRJ)

DD2

Bina Upreti (BU)

DD1

Laxmi Prasad Panthi (LPP)

DE2

Ram Thakuri (RTC)

DE1

Ram Bahadur Chhetri ( RC)

DF2

Udaya Raj Gautam (URG)

DF1

Milan Budhathoki (MB)

DG2

Laxmi Sankhi (LS)

DG1

Nabraj Kandel(NRK)

DH2

Dharma Raj Panthi (DP)

DH1

Damodar Khanal (DK)

DI2

Krishna Prasad Tiwari (KPT)

DI1

Jeevan Pant (JP)

DJ2

Subash Dhakal (SD)

DJ1

Laxmi Narayan Chaudhary (LNC)

DK2

Prashanta Sharma (PSH)

DK1

Bhesh Raj Subedi (BRS)

DL2

Rudra Khanal (RK)

DL1

Pritam Pun (PPM)

DM2

Shishir Khanal (SK)

DM1

Achyut Shah Thakuri (AST)

DN2

Pooja Shreshta  (PS)

DN1

Kishor Malla (KM)

DO2

Narendra Koirala (NK)

DO1

Rajib Belbase RB)

DP2

Anoj Kumar Joshi (AKJ)

DP1

Manoj Khadka (MK)

 

DQ1

Subash Kafle (SK)

DR1

Chetan Shiwakoti (CSKI)

 

 

Principal

Friday, 16 August 2019