NAVIGATION

CAIE Exam Center June 2019

NOTICE

Teaching Faculty
Faculty
Trinity
has an exceptionally well qualified, considerably experienced, and highly regarded faculty of instructors.

Our teachers frequently attend various types of training organized by foremost academic organizations, national or international, and frequently interact, formally or informally, with professionals from various parts of the world either in Nepal itself or sometimes by travelling abroad themselves.

                                                        +2 & GCE A Levels
     
ACCOUNTANCY ECONOMICS NEPALI
Hemanta Mainali Abha Sharma
Baburam Pokharel
Kamal Aryal Krishna Pd Bhattarai (HoD) Bal Krishna Sharma
Pawan Sharma Rajan Dhakal
Chudamani Upadhayay
Pradhauna Kunwar Roshan Bardewa Prof. Dr. Krishna Pd. Dahal
Puspa Chaulagain  (HoD) Sarmila Giri
Govinda Luitel
Rakesh Manandhar Yagya Banjare
Govinda Khanal (HoD)
 Shiva Sharan KC   Ker B Baniya
   
Keshav Prasad Acharya
ART & DESIGN  ENGLISH Narendra P Koirala
Sushma Shakya
Badri P Pokharel Ram Ranjan Poudel
  Bishwa Ram Nepal  
BIOLOGY Hari Krishna Lamichhane PHYSICS
Bina Upreti Ishab Raj Badu Amit K Yadav
Ganesh Rai Kabindra Subedi Anoj Kumar Joshi
Laxmi P Panthi Kul B Rana Balaram Khadka
Laxmi Sankhi Laxman Bhatta (HoD) Birendra P Yadav
Mabila Khadka Mohan Poudel Chandra Kanta Sharma
Pramod Pandey Raj K Gurung Chetan Shiwakoti
Reshmi R Bashyal (HoD) Ram Bahadur Chhetri Daya Ram Sharma
Rojan Tapol   Deepak Subedi - 'Day'
Rup Bahadur Shah Subash Adhikari Deepak Subedi - 'Morning'
Sagun Bajracharya Subash Kafle Dharma Raj Panthi
Saroj P Aryal Sushil Shrestha Jivan Panta
  Thaneshwor Chalise Kamal Prasad Sharma
  Tika Ghimire Kishor Malla
 BUSINESS STUDIES Urma Lama Yonzan Laxmi N Chaudhary
Hari Ghimire (HoD)   Milan Budhathoki
Manisha Sharma Pradhan    
Ram Prasad Parajuli GENERAL PAPER Prakash Pandey
   Ananta K Sharma Puspa Lal Tiwari
CHEMISTRY Manisha Gurung Ramesh Acharya
Ananta Raj Subedi
  Rekha Dixit
Bheshraj Subedi   Roshan Hona (HoD)
Deepak Wagle (HoD) HM Rudra Prasad Khanal
Kamal Adhikari  Sabina Raut Sajit C Shakya
Kanchan Sharma  Santosh Lama Sudip Puri
Kashyap Sharma  
Suman Maharjan
Keshav Gaire
 
 
Mahendra Bahadur Aryal
 MARKETING  
Mohan Raj Bhattarai Anwesha Sthapit  PSYCHOLOGY
Mustaq Hussain Khan
 Sulav Raj Uprety
Nilam Deo Suman Neupane
Pooja Shrestha
MASS COMMUNICATION  
Prashanta Sharma
Buddhi Sagar Marasini
 
Prativa Tuladhar    SOCIOLOGY
Raj Kumar Dani  MATHEMATICS  Dinesh Kattel
Ram Thakuri
 Amit Adhikari Dipak Marahatta
Reena Pal
 Damodar Khanal
Rupak Kharel
Dipak Poudel  
Shila Kanta Lal Karna Ganesh K S Rawal ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
Shisir Khanal Giriraj Paneru
Anita Rijal (A Levels)
Shiva P Subedi Gopal Neupane  
Siddha Raj Joshi Gopi Nath Aryal
ASST. COORDINATORS
Sundar Hamal
Udaya Raj Gautam
Hari Poudel
Kamal Marasaini (HoD)
Basanta Ghimire
(Examinations)
Yogesh Chaudhary
Krishna P Tiwari
Min Bhattarai
Rabin Shiwakoti
(+2 Science 'Day')

COMPUTER SCIENCE
Nawaraj Kandel
Nabraj Bhandari
 Ram Bhattarai
(+2 Science 'Morning')
 Achyut Shah Thakuri
Bikash Agrawal
Narendra Sharma
Pritam Pun
 Roshan Bhandari
(+2 Science 'Day')
Lal Krishna Mallik (HoD)
Manoj Khadka
Rajiv Belbase
Raju Augi
Sajen Shrestha
(+2 Management & Humanities)
Purushottam Lal Karna
Ram Sharan Thapa
Resham Pd Paudel
Subash Dhakal
Uttam Ghising
(+2 Management & Humanities)
Ratna Hari Prajapati
Sushil Aryal
Yam Narayan Pokhrel
 
     
CONTEMPORARY SOCIETY
 
Noor Jung Shah
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
   
 
     
                                                          BACHELOR PROGRAMME
     
     
BUSINESS STATISTICS CORPORATE FINANCE  MATHEMATICS
Raphi Bhandari Suvash Khanal  Man B Subedi
 
 
BANKING ECONOMIC  NEPALI
Deepak Shrestha Hom Nath Timilsina  Prof Dr Krishna Pd Dahal
  Yatish Kr Acharya  
BUSINESS LAW

 PSYCHOLOGY
Prithibi Nath Rai ENGLISH  Sulav Raj Upreti
  Dr Lal Rapacha  
BUSINESS RESEARCH
METHOD
Khem Raj Khanal  SOCIAL WORK
Binod Lingden
Ramesh Kr Mahato  Anamika Bhattarai
 
 Deepak Marahatta
COMPUTER & IT FINANCE  Noorjung Shah
Amit Maharjan Lekhnath Bhusal
 
Bikash Balami    STATISTICS
Dadhi Ghimire HRM  Ganesh Man Chaudhary
Dr Basanta Joshi Bipin K Acharya  Shishir Regmi
Hridaya Kandel    
Lok Nath Regmi INTRODUCTION TO  TAXATION AND AUDITING
Nabin Ghimire MANAGEMENT Dilip Humagain
Pratik Adhikari Deepa Regmi  
Saroj Dhakal   COORDINATORS
Subash Manandhar M. ENGLISH Abhishekh Dewan
(Asst. Coordinator, BSc CSIT)
  Laxman Bhatta Binod Luitel
(BBM)
    Ramesh Pokhrel
(BBS & BA)
    Satya Bahadur Maharjan
(BSc CSIT)