NAVIGATION

CIE Examinations Timetable October/November 2017


NOTICE

Teaching Faculty
Faculty
Trinity
has an exceptionally well qualified, considerably experienced, and highly regarded faculty of instructors.

Our teachers frequently attend various types of training organized by foremost academic organizations, national or international, and frequently interact, formally or informally, with professionals from various parts of the world either in Nepal itself or sometimes by travelling abroad themselves.

                                                        +2 & GCE A Levels
     
ACCOUNTANCY ECONOMICS NEPALI
Kamal Aryal Abha Sharma
Baburam Pokharel
Pawan Sharma Bhesh R Sharma Bal Krishna Sharma
Pradhauna Kunwar
Krishna Pd Bhattarai (HoD) Chudamani Upadhayay
Puspa Chaulagain  (HoD) Krishna P Sharma Prof. Dr. Krishna Pd. Dahal
Rakesh Manandhar Prakash Rai Govinda Luitel
Yaroshal Shrestha
Roshan Bardewa Govinda Khanal (HoD)
  Sarmila Giri
Ker B Baniya
ART & DESIGN  
Keshav Prasad Acharya
 Sushma Shakya ENGLISH Narendra P Koirala

Badri P Pokharel Ram Ranjan Poudel
BIOLOGY Dr Birendra Kumar Rauniyar
 
Ashok Bahadur Bam
 Bishwa Ram Nepal PHYSICS
Bina Upreti Prof Dr Indra B Thapa (HoD) Amit K Yadav
Ganesh Rai Ishab Raj Badu
Anoj Kumar Joshi
Laxmi P Panthi Kabindra Subedi Balaram Khadka
Laxmi Sankhi Kul B Rana Birendra P Yadav
Lila Pati Poudel Laxman Bhatta Chandra Kanta Sharma
Nirmal Adhikari Mohan Poudel Daya Ram Sharma
Pramod Pandey Mukta Bahadur Nepali Deepak Subedi
Rajiv Panthi Nagendra P Khatiwada Deepak Subedi
Ram Krishna Adhikari Raj K Gurung Dharma Raj Panthi
Reshmi R Bashyal (HoD) Ram Bahadur Chhetri
Dibya Bajracharya
Rojan Tapol Shiva Poudel
Jivan Panta
Sagun Bajracharya Shivaram Poudel
Kamal Prasad Sharma
Saroj P Aryal Shreeram P Silwal
Kishor Malla
  Subash Kafle Laxmi N Chaudhary
BUSINESS STUDIES Sushil Shrestha Milan Budhathoki
Hari Ghimire (HoD) Tika Ghimire Prakash Pandey
Manisha Sharma Pradhan Urma Lama Yonzan Purna Shrestha
Ram Prasad Parajuli   Puspa Lal Tiwari
GENERAL PAPER Ram Lal Shah
CHEMISTRY Ananta K Sharma Ramesh Acharya
Amala Shrestha Manisha Gurung Rekha Dixit
Bheshraj Subedi Vinita Kharel Roshan Hona (HoD)
Bijaya Bagale  
Rudra Prasad Khanal
Bishnu Kunwar  HM Sajit C Shakya
Bishow Raj Subedi  Bikal Siwakoti Sanjeev Ghimire
Deepak Wagle (HoD) Pradhuna Dahal Shekhar Phuyal
Kamal Adhikari   Uma Kanta Adhikari
Kanchan Sharma MARKETING  
Kashyap Sharma Bijay Raj Adhikari  
Mohan Raj Bhattarai PSYCHOLOGY
Mustaq Hussain Khan MASS COMMUNICATION  Sulav Raj Uprety
Nilam Deo Amrit Dahal  Suman Neupane
Prakash Gautam    
Prativa Tuladhar  MATHEMATICS  SOCIOLOGY
Rabindra Duwadi  Amit Adhikari  Dinesh Kattel
Raj Kumar Dani  Damodar Khanal Ram Prasad Poudel
Shila Kanta Lal Karna Dipak Poudel  
Shisir Khanal Ganesh K S Rawal ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
Shiva P Subedi Giriraj Paneru
Anita Rijal (A Levels)
Siddha Raj Joshi Gopal Neupane  
Sujan Adhikari Kamal Marasaini (HoD) ASST. COORDINATORS
Sundar Hamal Krishna P Tiwari Roshan Bhandari
(+2 Science 'Day')

Udaya Raj Gautam
Madan Bhandari Sanjeev Ghimire
(+2 Science 'Morning')
Yogesh Chaudhary Min Bhattarai  Vedanidhi Acharya
(+2 Management & Humanities)
  Nabraj Bhandari  
COMPUTER SCIENCE Narendra Sharma  
Bikash Agrawal Nawaraj Kandel  
Lal Krishna Mallik (HoD) Raj Kumar Badal  
Manoj Khadka Raju Augi  
Ram Sharan Thapa Resham Pd Paudel  
Ratna Hari Prajapati Subash Dhakal  
  Sushil Aryal  
 CONTEMPORARY SOCIETY Yam Narayan Pokhrel
 Noor Jung Shah Yatri Thapa
     
   
   
 
     
     
                                                          BACHELOR PROGRAMME
     
     
BUSINESS STATISTICS CORPORATE FINANCE  MATHEMATICS
Raphi Bhandari Suvash Khanal  Man B Subedi
 
 
BANKING ECONOMIC  NEPALI
Deepak Shrestha Hom Nath Timilsina  Prof Dr Krishna Pd Dahal
  Yatish Kr Acharya  
BUSINESS LAW

 PSYCHOLOGY
Prithibi Nath Rai ENGLISH  Sulav Raj Upreti
  Dr Lal Rapacha  
BUSINESS RESEARCH
METHOD
Khem Raj Khanal  SOCIAL WORK
Binod Lingden
Ramesh Kr Mahato  Anamika Bhattarai
 
 Deepak Marahatta
COMPUTER & IT FINANCE  Noorjung Shah
Amit Maharjan Lekhnath Bhusal
 
Bikash Balami    STATISTICS
Dadhi Ghimire HRM  Ganesh Man Chaudhary
Dr Basanta Joshi Bipin K Acharya  Shishir Regmi
Hridaya Kandel    
Lok Nath Regmi INTRODUCTION TO  TAXATION AND AUDITING
Nabin Ghimire MANAGEMENT Dilip Humagain
Pratik Adhikari Deepa Regmi  
Saroj Dhakal   COORDINATORS
Subash Manandhar M. ENGLISH Ramesh Pokhrel (BBS & BA)
  Laxman Bhatta
Satya Bahadur Maharjan
(BSc CSIT)